1409 Brooke Ct Steilacoom, WA 98388
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $647,622
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Brooke Ct, Steilacoom, WA 98388 and is currently estimated at $563,156, approximately $405 per square foot. 1409 Brooke Ct is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Cherrydale Elementary School, Saltars Point Elementary School, and Pioneer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Berggren-Northey Julie Annette
Bought by
Berggren Julie Annette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Northey Ian Anthony
Bought by
Berggren Northey Julie Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Waring Jesse D
Bought by
Northey Ian A and Northey Julie A Berggren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Michael Kay Homes Inc
Bought by
Waring Jesse D and Waring Mylaine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berggren Julie Annette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berggren Northey Julie Annette | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Northey Ian A | $240,000 | Trans | |
| Waring Jesse D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berggren Northey Julie Annette | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Northey Ian A | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waring Jesse D | $174,600 | |
| Closed | Northey Ian A | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,463 | $605,400 | $251,500 | $353,900 |
| 2024 | $4,463 | $583,300 | $232,400 | $350,900 |
| 2023 | $4,463 | $517,800 | $227,500 | $290,300 |
| 2022 | $4,528 | $537,300 | $234,700 | $302,600 |
| 2021 | $4,252 | $394,200 | $159,300 | $234,900 |
| 2019 | $3,880 | $362,800 | $142,200 | $220,600 |
| 2018 | $4,111 | $350,000 | $127,900 | $222,100 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $322,900 | $94,900 | $228,000 |
| 2016 | $3,113 | $261,800 | $74,200 | $187,600 |
| 2014 | $3,016 | $242,200 | $68,500 | $173,700 |
| 2013 | $3,016 | $208,000 | $55,600 | $152,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map