1409 Bruce Randolph Ave Denver, CO 80205
Cole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,638 - $652,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Bruce Randolph Ave, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $597,160, approximately $400 per square foot. 1409 Bruce Randolph Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Cole Arts & Science Academy, Whittier ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Pledged Property Ii Llc
Bought by
Lillich Jason and Lillich Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Onyeali Eleazar A and Onyeali Ngozi
Bought by
Pledge Property Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Gordon James A
Bought by
Onyeali Eleazar A and Onyeali Ngozi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Basquez Mareos
Bought by
Gordon James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Maclovia Basquez
Bought by
Basquez Mareos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,917
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lillich Jason | $130,000 | Service Link | |
| Pledge Property Ii Llc | -- | -- | |
| Onyeali Eleazar A | $160,000 | Land Title | |
| Gordon James A | $120,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Basquez Mareos | $72,000 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lillich Jason | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Onyeali Eleazar A | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon James A | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Basquez Mareos | $71,917 | |
| Closed | Onyeali Eleazar A | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $38,230 | $37,580 | $37,580 |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $33,920 | $32,030 | $1,890 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $33,920 | $32,030 | $1,890 |
| 2022 | $2,951 | $37,110 | $37,040 | $70 |
| 2021 | $2,849 | $38,180 | $38,110 | $70 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $27,830 | $22,420 | $5,410 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $27,830 | $22,420 | $5,410 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $20,420 | $13,540 | $6,880 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $20,420 | $13,540 | $6,880 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $17,400 | $4,991 | $12,409 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $15,660 | $4,991 | $10,669 |
| 2014 | $860 | $10,350 | $2,993 | $7,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map