1409 Buckingham Rd Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $292,613 - $327,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Buckingham Rd, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $310,403, approximately $213 per square foot. 1409 Buckingham Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Timber Drive Elementary, East Garner Middle School, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Turner John M
Bought by
Turner John M and Turner Kelly Swanson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Jay Joseph R
Bought by
Turner John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,600
Outstanding Balance
$38,346
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$272,057
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner John M | -- | -- | |
| Turner John M | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner John M | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $284,060 | $110,000 | $174,060 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $284,060 | $110,000 | $174,060 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $205,798 | $63,000 | $142,798 |
| 2022 | $2,431 | $205,798 | $63,000 | $142,798 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $205,798 | $63,000 | $142,798 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $205,798 | $63,000 | $142,798 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $153,413 | $48,000 | $105,413 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $153,413 | $48,000 | $105,413 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $153,413 | $48,000 | $105,413 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $153,413 | $48,000 | $105,413 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $146,970 | $42,000 | $104,970 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $146,970 | $42,000 | $104,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map