1409 Calais Ct Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Calais Ct, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $407,269, approximately $201 per square foot. 1409 Calais Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Turner Mark R and Turner Moira C
Bought by
Carmack Leonard Ray and Carmack Regina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Outstanding Balance
$42,254
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$365,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Seville Homes Inc
Bought by
Turner Mark R and Turner Moire C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,360
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmack Leonard Ray | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Turner Mark R | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmack Leonard Ray | $108,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Mark R | $80,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,897 | $410,046 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,443 | $454,146 | $75,000 | $379,146 |
| 2023 | $6,370 | $431,027 | $50,000 | $381,027 |
| 2022 | $6,619 | $316,490 | $50,000 | $266,490 |
| 2021 | $6,299 | $317,800 | $50,000 | $267,800 |
| 2020 | $5,782 | $254,606 | $50,000 | $204,606 |
| 2019 | $5,512 | $255,601 | $50,000 | $205,601 |
| 2018 | $4,430 | $215,073 | $18,000 | $197,073 |
| 2017 | $4,288 | $178,305 | $18,000 | $160,305 |
| 2016 | $4,200 | $174,618 | $18,000 | $156,618 |
| 2015 | $3,790 | $152,600 | $18,000 | $134,600 |
| 2014 | $3,790 | $152,600 | $18,000 | $134,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map