1409 Danbury Parks Dr Keller, TX 76248
Hidden Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,237,000 - $1,398,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,969
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Danbury Parks Dr, Keller, TX 76248 and is currently estimated at $1,318,168, approximately $265 per square foot. 1409 Danbury Parks Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, Indian Springs Middle School, and Keller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Virella Cesar and Virella Sandra D
Bought by
Cesar And Sandra Virella Revocable Trust and Virella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2005
Sold by
Grb Construction Inc
Bought by
Virella Cesar and Virella Sandra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$703,153
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Danbury Parks Ltd
Bought by
Grb Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$558,400
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cesar And Sandra Virella Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Virella Cesar | -- | Allegiance Title Co | |
| Grb Construction Inc | -- | Rattikin Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Virella Cesar | $703,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Grb Construction Inc | $558,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,645 | $1,298,492 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $19,281 | $1,311,178 | $218,845 | $1,092,333 |
| 2023 | $20,397 | $1,316,200 | $218,845 | $1,097,355 |
| 2022 | $21,521 | $975,576 | $218,845 | $756,731 |
| 2021 | $21,160 | $908,153 | $165,000 | $743,153 |
| 2020 | $19,386 | $808,834 | $165,000 | $643,834 |
| 2019 | $20,437 | $811,732 | $165,000 | $646,732 |
| 2018 | $18,846 | $773,698 | $165,000 | $608,698 |
| 2017 | $18,740 | $727,312 | $165,000 | $562,312 |
| 2016 | $18,902 | $734,030 | $165,000 | $569,030 |
| 2015 | $17,203 | $666,900 | $100,000 | $566,900 |
| 2014 | $17,203 | $666,900 | $100,000 | $566,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map