1409 Dean St Unit Building Brooklyn, NY 11216
Crown Heights Neighborhood
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,912
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Dean St Unit Building, Brooklyn, NY 11216. 1409 Dean St Unit Building is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 289 George V Brower, Leadership Preparatory Bedford Stuyvesant Charter School, and Hebron Seventh-Day Aventist Bilingual.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,910 | $484,200 | $139,050 | $345,150 |
| 2025 | $10,911 | $415,350 | $139,050 | $276,300 |
| 2024 | $10,911 | $372,150 | $139,050 | $233,100 |
| 2023 | $9,975 | $344,700 | $139,050 | $205,650 |
| 2022 | $9,212 | $395,550 | $139,050 | $256,500 |
| 2021 | $8,894 | $316,350 | $139,050 | $177,300 |
| 2020 | $4,049 | $346,950 | $139,050 | $207,900 |
| 2019 | $8,467 | $333,000 | $139,050 | $193,950 |
| 2018 | $7,956 | $62,550 | $23,542 | $39,008 |
| 2017 | $7,367 | $57,920 | $25,714 | $32,206 |
| 2016 | $7,190 | $55,771 | $27,311 | $28,460 |
| 2015 | $4,489 | $51,643 | $30,109 | $21,534 |
| 2014 | $4,489 | $51,643 | $33,384 | $18,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map