1409 Devonshire Dr Joliet, IL 60435
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,446
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Devonshire Dr, Joliet, IL 60435 and is currently estimated at $304,957, approximately $124 per square foot. 1409 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Carl Sandburg Elementary School, Hufford Junior High School, and Joliet West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
House Richard D and House Robbie S
Bought by
Brand Tiffany C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Outstanding Balance
$69,304
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$235,653
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brand Tiffany C | $175,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brand Tiffany C | $139,900 | |
| Closed | Brand Tiffany C | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,874 | $90,064 | $22,052 | $68,012 |
| 2023 | $6,874 | $80,021 | $19,593 | $60,428 |
| 2022 | $6,131 | $72,384 | $17,723 | $54,661 |
| 2021 | $5,790 | $67,605 | $16,553 | $51,052 |
| 2020 | $5,465 | $64,202 | $15,720 | $48,482 |
| 2019 | $5,157 | $59,668 | $14,610 | $45,058 |
| 2018 | $4,896 | $55,136 | $13,500 | $41,636 |
| 2017 | $4,558 | $50,128 | $12,274 | $37,854 |
| 2016 | $4,313 | $46,127 | $11,252 | $34,875 |
| 2015 | $4,104 | $43,250 | $10,550 | $32,700 |
| 2014 | $4,104 | $43,050 | $10,500 | $32,550 |
| 2013 | $4,104 | $45,392 | $11,692 | $33,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map