1409 E 24th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,310,000 - $1,717,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,092
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 E 24th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,570,456, approximately $750 per square foot. 1409 E 24th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 197 Kings Highway Academy (The), Andries Hudde School, and Shaare Torah High School-Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Huberfeld Rae
Bought by
Berkowitz George and Berkowitz Suzy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$796,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkowitz George | $995,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berkowitz George | $796,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,883 | $75,660 | $32,940 | $42,720 |
| 2025 | $9,883 | $76,740 | $32,940 | $43,800 |
| 2024 | $9,883 | $78,780 | $32,940 | $45,840 |
| 2023 | $9,918 | $95,940 | $32,940 | $63,000 |
| 2022 | $6,898 | $89,700 | $32,940 | $56,760 |
| 2021 | $9,147 | $89,280 | $32,940 | $56,340 |
| 2019 | $8,578 | $89,700 | $32,940 | $56,760 |
| 2018 | $8,295 | $40,694 | $16,848 | $23,846 |
| 2017 | $7,826 | $38,391 | $17,108 | $21,283 |
| 2016 | $7,241 | $36,219 | $19,380 | $16,839 |
| 2015 | $4,368 | $34,172 | $22,486 | $11,686 |
| 2014 | $4,368 | $34,172 | $23,264 | $10,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map