1409 E Maple Ave Stillwater, OK 74074
Estimated Value: $165,210 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 E Maple Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074 and is currently estimated at $169,303, approximately $127 per square foot. 1409 E Maple Ave is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Stillwater Junior High School, and Stillwater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Charette Taud R and Charette Briley N
Bought by
Mcchesney Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$57,645
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,658
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcchesney Donna | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcchesney Donna | $88,369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $11,253 | $1,604 | $9,649 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $11,253 | $1,604 | $9,649 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $10,925 | $1,684 | $9,241 |
| 2022 | $973 | $10,607 | $1,812 | $8,795 |
| 2021 | $922 | $10,298 | $2,075 | $8,223 |
| 2020 | $893 | $9,998 | $1,962 | $8,036 |
| 2019 | $882 | $9,707 | $1,905 | $7,802 |
| 2018 | $852 | $9,424 | $2,280 | $7,144 |
| 2017 | $851 | $9,424 | $2,280 | $7,144 |
| 2016 | $869 | $9,424 | $2,280 | $7,144 |
| 2015 | $863 | $9,255 | $2,280 | $6,975 |
| 2014 | $843 | $8,985 | $2,280 | $6,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map