1409 E Robinson St Carson City, NV 89701
Saliman and Fifth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 E Robinson St, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $446,925, approximately $300 per square foot. 1409 E Robinson St is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Grace Bordewich Mildred Bray Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Jackson Edward
Bought by
Edward Jackson Trust and Jackson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Rodriguez Allyson Marie
Bought by
Jackson Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Jackson Carol Joy
Bought by
Jackson Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Jackson Edward
Bought by
Jackson Edward and Jackson Carol Joy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2005
Sold by
Henrichsen Reed K and Hernichsen Linda K
Bought by
Jackson Edward and Jackson Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Jackson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Edward | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Edward | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackson Edward | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Jackson Edward | $309,000 | Western Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson Edward | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 | $57,209 | $31,500 | $25,709 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $55,309 | $29,750 | $25,559 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $52,784 | $29,400 | $23,384 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $46,433 | $24,500 | $21,933 |
| 2021 | $1,201 | $45,518 | $23,345 | $22,173 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $42,533 | $20,300 | $22,233 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $39,544 | $17,500 | $22,044 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $38,604 | $16,100 | $22,504 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $37,496 | $14,000 | $23,496 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $36,835 | $12,880 | $23,955 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $35,004 | $11,900 | $23,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map