1409 Glen Eagles Ct Abilene, TX 79601
Abilene Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $554,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,011
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Glen Eagles Ct, Abilene, TX 79601 and is currently estimated at $509,486, approximately $169 per square foot. 1409 Glen Eagles Ct is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Gilbert Wharton
Bought by
Burrow Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,854
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$359,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Burrow Nathan Matthew and White Burrow Heather Gwen
Bought by
Burrow Nathan Matthew and White Burrow Heather Gwen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Watts James W and Watts Janiece R
Bought by
Burrow Nathan Matthew and White Burrow Heather Gwen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Bender Brenda K
Bought by
Watts James W and Watts Janiece R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Walker Paul and Walker Kathryn
Bought by
Watts James W and Watts Janiece R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Wolfe Charles L
Bought by
Walker Paul and Walker Kathryn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrow Nathan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burrow Nathan Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Burrow Nathan Matthew | -- | Attorney | |
| Watts James W | -- | Attorney | |
| Watts James W | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burrow Nathan | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts James W | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts James W | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,860 | $526,295 | $68,186 | $458,109 |
| 2023 | $9,860 | $492,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,364 | $447,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,976 | $418,178 | $39,914 | $378,264 |
| 2020 | $10,147 | $369,920 | $38,250 | $331,670 |
| 2019 | $9,418 | $360,730 | $36,587 | $324,143 |
| 2017 | $8,516 | $342,622 | $36,587 | $306,035 |
| 2016 | $8,170 | $328,679 | $36,587 | $292,092 |
| 2015 | $6,697 | $327,618 | $36,587 | $291,031 |
| 2014 | $6,697 | $325,792 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map