1409 N Veaux Loop Norfolk, VA 23509
Lakewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,000 - $906,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,688
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 N Veaux Loop, Norfolk, VA 23509 and is currently estimated at $844,973, approximately $229 per square foot. 1409 N Veaux Loop is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Frances E. Willard Model Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and Maury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Zonneveld Petrus C T
Bought by
Hrisko Kym Maree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,950
Outstanding Balance
$289,539
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$555,434
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hrisko Kym Maree | $615,950 | Fidleity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hrisko Kym Maree | $415,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,168 | $745,400 | $214,000 | $531,400 |
| 2024 | $8,858 | $708,600 | $214,000 | $494,600 |
| 2023 | $8,986 | $718,900 | $214,000 | $504,900 |
| 2022 | $8,794 | $703,500 | $214,000 | $489,500 |
| 2021 | $8,146 | $651,700 | $214,000 | $437,700 |
| 2020 | $8,146 | $651,700 | $214,000 | $437,700 |
| 2019 | $8,146 | $651,700 | $214,000 | $437,700 |
| 2018 | $8,094 | $647,500 | $225,000 | $422,500 |
| 2017 | $7,359 | $639,900 | $225,000 | $414,900 |
| 2016 | $7,098 | $629,600 | $225,000 | $404,600 |
| 2015 | $7,301 | $629,600 | $225,000 | $404,600 |
| 2014 | $7,301 | $629,600 | $225,000 | $404,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map