1409 Outer Dr Hagerstown, MD 21742
Northwest Hagerstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,948 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Outer Dr, Hagerstown, MD 21742 and is currently estimated at $322,987, approximately $189 per square foot. 1409 Outer Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fountaindale Elementary School, Western Heights Middle School, and North Hagerstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Oates William D and Oates Laura M
Bought by
Boxall June L and Boxall Charles E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,439
Outstanding Balance
$127,213
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Oates William D and Oates Laura M
Bought by
Boxall June L and Boxall Charles E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,439
Outstanding Balance
$127,213
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Nichols William E and Nichols Audra F
Bought by
Oates William D and Oates Laura M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1993
Sold by
Daniels Felix W and Daniels Anna M
Bought by
Nichols William E and Nichols Audra F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,150
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boxall June L | $199,000 | -- | |
| Boxall June L | $199,000 | -- | |
| Oates William D | $134,000 | -- | |
| Nichols William E | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boxall June L | $197,439 | |
| Closed | Boxall June L | $197,439 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols William E | $98,150 | |
| Closed | Oates William D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $272,600 | $43,000 | $229,600 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $241,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $210,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $179,800 | $43,000 | $136,800 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $168,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $156,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $144,500 | $43,000 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $144,500 | $43,000 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $144,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $156,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,069 | $155,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map