NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1409 Pathfinder Ln McLean, VA 22101

Estimated Value: $1,405,000 - $2,654,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,569 Sq Ft
$1,157/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of October 2017

Renovated and remodeled in 2012. 1/2 acre lot. New HVAC, open floor plan with rear addition. SS energy efficient appliances in all new kitchen. New Baths, M bath with large shower and double sinks.All new energy efficient windows. Rear deck looking over private fenced.back yard.Finished basement with FP Bonus Room Quiet location close to shops and restaurants . Near Silver Metro, 495 and 267.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Francesca Gutowski

(703) 790-1990 fgutowski@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #603571 Listed on: 09/05/2017

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 20,509 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is zoned 130

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Built-In Features
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $3,500
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, lawn/tree/shrub care, exterior maintenance, minor interior maintenance
  • Rent includes trash removal
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 1-Month Min and 60-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 9/9/17
  • $45 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-2-31- -192

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2017-09-09
  • Application Fee: 45.00
  • Lease Term: Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Rent Includes: Trash Removal
  • Security Deposit: 3500.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Utilities - All, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care, Exterior Maintenance, Minor Interior Maintenance
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 60
  • Min Lease in Months: 1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer - Front Loading, Energy Star Clothes Washer, Energy Star Dishwasher, Energy Star Refrigerator, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer - Front Loading, Washer/Dryer Stacked
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Living, Kitchen - Gourmet, Primary Bath(s), Entry Level Bedroom, Built-Ins, Window Treatments, Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Open
  • Window Features: Insulated
  • Fireplace Features: Equipment, Gas/Propane, Fireplace - Glass Doors
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Entry Location: Living Room
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Rear Entrance, Connecting Stairway, Daylight, Partial, Full, Workshop
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

• Parking Features: Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Side Entry

Green Features

  • Green Sustainability: Onsite Recycling Center
  • Green Water Conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Private
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • Lot Size Area: 20509
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 20509.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Zoning: 130

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 30-2-31- -192

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2017
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold Price
$3,350
Current Estimated Value
$1,814,832

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,811,482
Original Mortgage
$636,100
Outstanding Balance
$531,616
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,283,216

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pasha Ahmed B $850,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pasha Ahmed B $636,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2017 10/16/17 Rented $3,350 -4.3% --
10/06/2017 10/06/17 Under Contract -- -- --
09/05/2017 09/05/17 For Rent $3,500 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,436 $1,282,620 $740,000 $542,620
2024 $14,436 $1,174,850 $650,000 $524,850
2023 $14,227 $1,193,000 $650,000 $543,000
2022 $11,247 $983,550 $460,000 $523,550
2021 $11,251 $906,900 $425,000 $481,900
2020 $10,631 $850,460 $409,000 $441,460
2019 $10,930 $874,040 $409,000 $465,040
2018 $9,312 $809,770 $394,000 $415,770
2017 $9,654 $786,240 $394,000 $392,240
2016 $9,587 $782,240 $390,000 $392,240
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1000068497

Bright MLS

APN: 0302-31-0192

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.