Estimated Value: $173,670 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 SE 10th St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $187,668, approximately $147 per square foot. 1409 SE 10th St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Apple Creek Elementary School, Highland East Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Handspring Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,228
Outstanding Balance
$57,872
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Williams Jerol Wayne and Doe Jane
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Howe Schyla P and Howe Kevin A
Bought by
Williams Jeroy Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,267
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Cantrell Kenneth Brian
Bought by
Howe Schyla P and Howe Kevin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handspring Properties Llc | $77,000 | Fatco | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $99,083 | None Available | |
| Williams Jeroy Wayne | $99,000 | The Oklahoma City Abstract & | |
| Howe Schyla P | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Handspring Properties Llc | $78,228 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Jeroy Wayne | $102,267 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $14,112 | $2,982 | $11,130 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $12,800 | $2,665 | $10,135 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $12,191 | $2,898 | $9,293 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $11,610 | $2,220 | $9,390 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $11,610 | $2,220 | $9,390 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $11,610 | $2,220 | $9,390 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $13,831 | $4,440 | $9,391 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $13,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $13,831 | $4,440 | $9,391 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $13,183 | $4,112 | $9,071 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $12,555 | $2,760 | $9,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map