1409 Sequoia Ln Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,038
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Sequoia Ln, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $473,673, approximately $155 per square foot. 1409 Sequoia Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Thornwilde Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
S K F Properties Ltd
Bought by
Tom Schreiber Const Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Schreiber Const Inc | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $394,900 | $45,000 | $349,900 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $394,900 | $45,000 | $349,900 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $313,900 | $40,000 | $273,900 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $313,900 | $40,000 | $273,900 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $313,900 | $40,000 | $273,900 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $313,900 | $40,000 | $273,900 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $246,200 | $35,000 | $211,200 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $246,200 | $35,000 | $211,200 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $246,200 | $35,000 | $211,200 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $246,200 | $35,000 | $211,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $246,200 | $35,000 | $211,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map