1409 W Georgetown Loop Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $476,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 W Georgetown Loop, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $384,231, approximately $143 per square foot. 1409 W Georgetown Loop is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Paxton Keeley Elementary School, Smithton Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $36,043 | $3,933 | $32,110 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $32,775 | $3,933 | $28,842 |
| 2023 | $2,350 | $32,775 | $3,933 | $28,842 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $30,343 | $3,933 | $26,410 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $30,343 | $3,933 | $26,410 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $28,091 | $3,933 | $24,158 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $28,091 | $3,933 | $24,158 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $26,011 | $3,933 | $22,078 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $26,011 | $3,933 | $22,078 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $26,011 | $3,933 | $22,078 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $26,011 | $3,933 | $22,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map