1409 Wilson Dr Rosenberg, TX 77471
Estimated Value: $193,528 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1409 Wilson Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471 and is currently estimated at $205,382, approximately $170 per square foot. 1409 Wilson Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Lamar Junior High School, and Lamar Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Sequoia Foundation
Bought by
Guerrero Ponce C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,771
Outstanding Balance
$8,267
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,115
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Ponce C | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerrero Ponce C | $57,771 | |
| Closed | Guerrero Ponce C | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,299 | $154,596 | $21,840 | $183,425 |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $140,542 | -- | $152,219 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $127,765 | $0 | $159,392 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $116,150 | $0 | $144,540 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $105,590 | $16,800 | $88,790 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $103,180 | $14,000 | $89,180 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $103,610 | $14,000 | $89,610 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $98,770 | $14,000 | $84,770 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $95,880 | $14,000 | $81,880 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $100,650 | $14,000 | $86,650 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $91,980 | $14,000 | $77,980 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $84,160 | $14,000 | $70,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map