141 Allison Dr Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $378,194
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Allison Dr, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $352,299, approximately $306 per square foot. 141 Allison Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, Sun Valley Middle School, and Sun Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,337 | $349,700 | $87,600 | $262,100 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $219,000 | $56,400 | $162,600 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $219,000 | $56,400 | $162,600 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $213,200 | $56,400 | $156,800 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $213,200 | $56,400 | $156,800 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $130,040 | $31,140 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $1,309 | $130,040 | $31,140 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $130,040 | $31,140 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $130,000 | $31,100 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $130,040 | $31,140 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $130,040 | $31,140 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $994 | $140,390 | $41,900 | $98,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map