141 Avenue C Geneva, FL 32732
Estimated Value: $261,242 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Avenue C, Geneva, FL 32732 and is currently estimated at $292,811, approximately $193 per square foot. 141 Avenue C is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Geneva Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and Oviedo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Castro Julian
Bought by
Ogle Tonya and Ogle Chance
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,698
Outstanding Balance
$54,612
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$238,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Bought by
Ogle Tonya and Ogle Chance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
May Catherine D and May David M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2013
Bought by
Ogle Tonya and Ogle Chance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
May David M
Bought by
May David M and May Catherine D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Bought by
Ogle Tonya and Ogle Chance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
Bought by
Ogle Tonya and Ogle Chance
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property