141 B D Johnston Rd Central, SC 29630
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $225,451
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 B D Johnston Rd, Central, SC 29630 and is currently estimated at $207,113, approximately $172 per square foot. 141 B D Johnston Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Six Mile Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
James Brian K
Bought by
Nichols Maricel Labrador
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Simmons Diana L
Bought by
Nichols Don L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Simmons Steve W
Bought by
Simmons Diana L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Maricel Labrador | -- | None Available | |
| Nichols Don L | $99,900 | None Available | |
| Simmons Diana L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nichols Don L | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $5,210 | $740 | $4,470 |
| 2024 | $574 | $4,520 | $640 | $3,880 |
| 2023 | $543 | $4,520 | $640 | $3,880 |
| 2022 | $545 | $4,520 | $640 | $3,880 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $6,790 | $960 | $5,830 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $4,524 | $640 | $3,884 |
| 2019 | $526 | $4,520 | $640 | $3,880 |
| 2018 | $512 | $4,190 | $720 | $3,470 |
| 2017 | $499 | $4,190 | $720 | $3,470 |
| 2015 | $483 | $4,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,980 | $680 | $3,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map