141 Banta Ave Garfield, NJ 07026
Estimated Value: $514,337 - $714,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,856
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Banta Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026 and is currently estimated at $632,084, approximately $340 per square foot. 141 Banta Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Garfield High School and Rainbow Montessori School - Clifton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Szewczyk Eugene E and Szewczyk Cheryl A
Bought by
Lowney Paul and Lowney Wanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowney Paul | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,932 | $237,700 | $98,100 | $139,600 |
| 2024 | $7,799 | $237,700 | $98,100 | $139,600 |
| 2023 | $7,414 | $237,700 | $98,100 | $139,600 |
| 2022 | $7,414 | $237,700 | $98,100 | $139,600 |
| 2021 | $7,183 | $237,700 | $98,100 | $139,600 |
| 2020 | $7,041 | $237,700 | $98,100 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $6,908 | $237,700 | $98,100 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $6,753 | $237,700 | $98,100 | $139,600 |
| 2017 | $6,634 | $237,700 | $98,100 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $6,437 | $237,700 | $98,100 | $139,600 |
| 2015 | $6,278 | $237,700 | $98,100 | $139,600 |
| 2014 | $6,111 | $237,700 | $98,100 | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map