$249,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,497 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$166 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

140 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This charming home brings all the comfort and joy! Step inside to an inviting ranch layout that has been beautifully updated in all the right ways. Enjoy an open-concept Family Room that flows seamlessly into a huge eat-in Kitchen featuring abundant cabinet space and stainless steel appliances. A convenient side entry leads to the deck with newer vinyl railing and an above-ground pool—perfect for relaxing or entertaining.And wait until you see the Primary Suite! Vaulted ceilings, a private bath, a walk-in closet, and its own French doors leading to the deck with a private hot tub make this space truly special.The fully fenced yard adds even more appeal.The Lower Level offers a spacious gameRm, a bonus room, laundry area, and hookups for a full bath—great potential for extra living space.Major Updates Include:
Windows (2 yrs), Roof (5 yrs), Furnace (4 yrs), Hot Water Tank (2 yrs), Flooring (3 yrs), Walk-In Shower (1 yr)This home has been lovingly maintained and is ready for you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela Keczmer

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES Listed on: 11/26/2025

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Reed

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #RS324465

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,685

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x120x45x120

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,497 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,685

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Hopewell Twp
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Lot Size: 45x120x45x120
  • Directions: 376 W to Aliquippa Exit. Right off of Exit. Right on Chestnut, Left on Cedar Right on Beech.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Walk-Up Access
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hopewell Area

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2685.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2025
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
List Price
$253,000
Sold Price
$249,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.58%
Views
107

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-16.25%
Original Mortgage
$244,489
Outstanding Balance
$244,489
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,440

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $249,000 Heritage Security & Service
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $244,489 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $249,000 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Price Changed $249,000 -1.6% $166 / Sq Ft
11/26/2025 11/26/25 For Sale $253,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,442 $74,500 $10,500 $64,000
2024 $2,685 $74,500 $10,500 $64,000
2023 $3,079 $24,350 $2,550 $21,800
2022 $2,927 $24,350 $2,550 $21,800
2021 $2,927 $24,350 $2,550 $21,800
2020 $2,829 $24,350 $2,550 $21,800
2019 $2,781 $24,350 $2,550 $21,800
2018 $2,732 $24,350 $2,550 $21,800
2017 $2,732 $24,350 $2,550 $21,800
2016 $2,586 $24,350 $2,550 $21,800
2015 $541 $24,350 $2,550 $21,800
2014 $541 $24,350 $2,550 $21,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1731976

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 65-007-0917.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.