141 Blair Dr Holden, MA 01520
Estimated Value: $751,173 - $831,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Blair Dr, Holden, MA 01520 and is currently estimated at $795,293, approximately $326 per square foot. 141 Blair Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School, Bancroft School, and Holden Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Montgomery Nield E
Bought by
Montgomery Kristen M and Montgomery Neild E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Alden Woods Inc
Bought by
Montgomery Nield Edward and Montgomery Kristen Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,100
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Kristen M | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery Nield E | -- | None Available | |
| Montgomery Nield Edward | $451,422 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Nield Edward | $361,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,811 | $707,900 | $186,700 | $521,200 |
| 2024 | $9,915 | $700,700 | $181,200 | $519,500 |
| 2023 | $9,444 | $630,000 | $157,500 | $472,500 |
| 2022 | $9,024 | $544,900 | $123,000 | $421,900 |
| 2021 | $8,775 | $504,300 | $117,200 | $387,100 |
| 2020 | $8,543 | $502,500 | $111,700 | $390,800 |
| 2019 | $8,067 | $462,300 | $111,700 | $350,600 |
| 2018 | $7,843 | $445,400 | $106,200 | $339,200 |
| 2017 | $7,069 | $401,900 | $106,200 | $295,700 |
| 2016 | $6,548 | $379,600 | $101,100 | $278,500 |
| 2015 | $6,882 | $379,800 | $101,100 | $278,700 |
| 2014 | $6,741 | $379,800 | $101,100 | $278,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map