141 Bridges Ln Jarrell, TX 76537
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Bridges Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537 and is currently estimated at $245,274, approximately $158 per square foot. 141 Bridges Ln is a home with nearby schools including Jarrell Elementary School, Jarrell Middle School, and Jarrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Lgi Homes-Texas Llc
Bought by
Kluge Chase
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,641
Outstanding Balance
$147,678
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,596
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kluge Chase | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kluge Chase | $176,641 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,980 | $247,988 | $62,000 | $185,988 |
| 2024 | $4,980 | $261,413 | $62,000 | $199,413 |
| 2023 | $4,409 | $239,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,519 | $217,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,795 | $197,606 | $49,000 | $151,982 |
| 2020 | $5,347 | $179,642 | $46,545 | $133,097 |
| 2019 | $5,462 | $182,127 | $45,765 | $136,362 |
| 2018 | $4,917 | $176,444 | $45,765 | $130,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map