141 Bryan St McDonough, GA 30253
Estimated Value: $335,171 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Bryan St, McDonough, GA 30253 and is currently estimated at $347,793, approximately $186 per square foot. 141 Bryan St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Tussahaw Elementary School, McDonough Middle School, and McDonough Methodist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Brooks Kelly K
Bought by
Collum Matthew Chase
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,950
Outstanding Balance
$242,216
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Cole Bobby V and Cole Danette L
Bought by
Wilson Kelly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Cameron James S and Cameron Monica D
Bought by
Cole Bobby and Cole Danette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,800
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2005
Sold by
Duffey Monica D
Bought by
Cameron James S and Cameron Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Meyer Dan E
Bought by
Duffey Monica D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collum Matthew Chase | $281,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Kelly K | $218,000 | -- | |
| Cole Bobby | $209,000 | -- | |
| Cameron James S | -- | -- | |
| Duffey Monica D | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collum Matthew Chase | $266,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Kelly K | $14,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Kelly K | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Bobby | $41,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Bobby | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffey Monica D | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,535 | $149,000 | $12,000 | $137,000 |
| 2024 | $4,535 | $112,400 | $11,465 | $100,935 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $112,400 | $11,465 | $100,935 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $112,400 | $11,465 | $100,935 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $90,840 | $10,000 | $80,840 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $74,000 | $10,000 | $64,000 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $74,600 | $10,000 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $66,360 | $8,000 | $58,360 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $59,920 | $6,000 | $53,920 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $54,640 | $6,000 | $48,640 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $46,960 | $6,000 | $40,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map