141 Calebs Way Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Calebs Way, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $373,028, approximately $230 per square foot. 141 Calebs Way is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including East Franklin Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Henshaw Gloria J and The Henshaw Family Trust
Bought by
Henshaw Gloria J and The Gloria J Henshaw Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Hanshaw John J and Hanshaw Gloria J
Bought by
Henshaw John J and Henshaw Gloria J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Burchett Charles R and Burchett Janel A
Bought by
Henshaw Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henshaw Gloria J | -- | Attorney | |
| Henshaw John J | -- | None Available | |
| Henshaw Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Henshaw Gloria J | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Henshaw Gloria J | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henshaw Gloria J | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $315,340 | $59,090 | $256,250 |
| 2024 | -- | $315,340 | $59,090 | $256,250 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $307,930 | $59,090 | $248,840 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $185,270 | $30,600 | $154,670 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $204,870 | $30,600 | $174,270 |
| 2020 | $987 | $204,870 | $30,600 | $174,270 |
| 2018 | $986 | $220,870 | $30,240 | $190,630 |
| 2017 | $986 | $220,870 | $30,240 | $190,630 |
| 2016 | $964 | $220,870 | $30,240 | $190,630 |
| 2015 | $941 | $220,870 | $30,240 | $190,630 |
| 2014 | $833 | $246,230 | $45,150 | $201,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $246,230 | $45,150 | $201,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map