$134,000
SOLD JUN 27, 2025

141 Case Rd Slocomb, AL 36375

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,126 Sq Ft
1.1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2025

$119 Per Sq Ft

16% Below List Price

150 on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Peaceful living on an acre of secluded privacy. Recently remodeled farm house with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. New well and new window units. This home does not have central heat and air. This home also has additional square footage upstairs not included in the square footage or bedroom count. There are 2 additional bedrooms and a half bath upstairs that square footage has not been measured or included, with easy attic access. Pecan trees, a new well, great porches and privacy. This home is also offered with an additional 38 acres, however, land is not for sale alone until home is sold.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donny Gillilan

Gillilan Properties Brokerage Phone: 3343337577 License #122939 Listed on: 01/28/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Donny Gillilan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $498

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,126 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Aluminum Window Frames
  • Loft
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1509290000010006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$498

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.1
  • Lot Size: 1.1
  • Exclusions: U
  • Directions: from Hwy 52 take CR 49 South to Beefmaster Rd, turn right, then take a right on Grant Rd and property is on your left.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Accessibility Features: Not Handicap Accessible
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Loft, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1126

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 47916
  • Parcel #: 1509290000010006

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 497.55
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Oliver Rees R
Bought by
Frost Bank and Oliver
Current Estimated Value
$155,160

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Executors Deed $20,200 None Listed On Document
Executors Deed $20,200 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Sold $134,000 -0.7% $119 / Sq Ft
03/19/2025 03/19/25 Price Changed $135,000 -5.3% $120 / Sq Ft
02/06/2025 02/06/25 Price Changed $142,500 -10.9% $127 / Sq Ft
01/28/2025 01/28/25 For Sale $159,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Dothan Multiple Listing Service (Southeast Alabama Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $582 $16,900 $2,740 $14,160
2024 $582 $15,500 $2,520 $12,980
2023 $548 $13,660 $2,520 $11,140
2022 $484 $13,520 $2,020 $11,500
2021 $435 $11,980 $2,020 $9,960
2020 $399 $10,880 $1,820 $9,060
2019 $386 $10,480 $1,920 $8,560
2018 $395 $10,760 $1,880 $8,880
2017 $393 $10,680 $1,800 $8,880
2016 $366 $9,840 $1,700 $8,140
2015 $325 $10,140 $1,780 $8,360
2014 $313 $9,740 $1,700 $8,040
2013 $313 $9,740 $1,700 $8,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 202268

APN: 150929000001000600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.