141 Centennial Dr Carnegie, PA 15106
Estimated payment $4,452/month
Highlights
- Colonial Architecture
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Gas Fireplace
- Wood Flooring
- Central Air
About This Home
Step inside a home where sophistication meets warmth, and every detail has been carefully crafted to elevate daily living. This remarkable 5-bedroom, 5.5-bath residence invites you to experience over 3,570 square feet of space that blends grandeur with comfort.
The moment you enter, you’re greeted by a breathtakingly spacious living room—a true heart of the home. With soaring ceilings, and an inviting open flow, it is both a gathering place for family and friends and a serene retreat at day’s end. It’s a space designed not just for living, but for creating memories.
Each of the five bedrooms serves as a private sanctuary, complete with its own full bath, offering an unmatched level of convenience and luxury. Whether you’re hosting overnight guests, accommodating family, or simply enjoying your own personal retreat, every room delivers a sense of exclusivity and ease. The additional half bath ensures that entertaining flows seamlessly, with elegance and practicality in equal measure.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $12,119
Year Built
- Built in 2016
HOA Fees
- $30 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Vinyl Siding
- Stone
Interior Spaces
- 3,570 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Additional Features
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Air
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,600 | $399,700 | $57,000 | $342,700 |
| 2024 | $11,600 | $399,700 | $57,000 | $342,700 |
| 2023 | $11,282 | $399,700 | $57,000 | $342,700 |
| 2022 | $11,027 | $399,700 | $57,000 | $342,700 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $399,700 | $57,000 | $342,700 |
| 2020 | $10,548 | $399,700 | $57,000 | $342,700 |
| 2019 | $10,353 | $399,700 | $57,000 | $342,700 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $399,700 | $57,000 | $342,700 |
| 2017 | $9,740 | $398,100 | $57,000 | $341,100 |
| 2016 | $5 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $26 | $1,100 | $1,100 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $639,000 | -0.9% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Price Changed | $645,000 | -1.5% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | Price Changed | $655,000 | -1.5% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $665,000 | -3.6% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 12/07/2025 12/07/25 | For Sale | $689,900 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2025 11/30/25 | Off Market | $689,900 | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Price Changed | $689,900 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Price Changed | $690,000 | -1.3% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2025 08/31/25 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -1.5% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | For Sale | $710,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $410,056 | Penn Bridge Land Abstract Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $389,500 | New Conventional |
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1715748
APN: 0202-A-00165-0000-00
- 424 Patriot Dr
- 683 Freedom Dr
- 130 Maclaine Dr
- 763 Olivia St
- 761 Olivia St
- 765 Olivia St
- 767 Olivia St
- 41 Hauden Rd
- 151 Nottingham Dr
- 1018 Colony Dr
- 87 Mcmichael Rd
- 100 Judy Dr
- Lot 53 Nottingham Dr
- 1062 Colony Dr
- 1065 Colony Dr
- 592 Mcmichael Rd
- 594 Mcmichael Rd
- 24 S Cowan Rd
- 110 Scenic Ridge Dr
- 237 Scenic Ridge Dr
- 704 Olivia St
- 1000 Park West Place
- 1306 Kenzie Rd
- 205 Veneze Dr
- 1501 Meredith Dr
- 3200 Chestnut Ridge Dr
- 1000 Wingate Dr
- 386 Sunrise Dr
- 5879 Steubenville Pike
- 733 Darlington St
- 319 Cedar Ridge Dr
- 124 7th Ave Unit 2
- 520 N Bell Ave
- 2000 Westpointe Dr
- 213 6th Ave Unit 2
- 433 Justus Ave Unit 433
- 301 High Tower Blvd
- 904 Manor Dr
- 129 Fountain St Unit Apartment D
- 215 Hawk Hill Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.