141 Chapel Dr Pine Grove, PA 17963
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $359,816
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Chapel Dr, Pine Grove, PA 17963 and is currently estimated at $325,408, approximately $168 per square foot. 141 Chapel Dr is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Pine Grove Area Middle School, and Pine Grove Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Fidler Janet A
Bought by
Fidler Matthew and Fidler Kerry Alan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,544
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$151,864
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fidler Matthew | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fidler Matthew | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,702 | $284,900 | $26,500 | $258,400 |
| 2025 | $2,162 | $32,090 | $5,265 | $26,825 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $32,090 | $5,265 | $26,825 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $32,090 | $5,265 | $26,825 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $32,090 | $5,265 | $26,825 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $32,090 | $5,265 | $26,825 |
| 2020 | $1,981 | $32,090 | $5,265 | $26,825 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $32,090 | $5,265 | $26,825 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $32,090 | $5,265 | $26,825 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,090 | $5,265 | $26,825 |
| 2011 | -- | $32,090 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map