141 Circle Dr Weirton, WV 26062
Estimated Value: $132,909 - $174,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
968
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Circle Dr, Weirton, WV 26062 and is currently estimated at $148,977, approximately $153 per square foot. 141 Circle Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including St. Joseph the Worker Grade School, Tri-State Christian Academy, and Weirton Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $58,200 | $16,500 | $41,700 |
| 2024 | $924 | $58,200 | $16,500 | $41,700 |
| 2023 | $888 | $57,600 | $15,900 | $41,700 |
| 2022 | $891 | $57,600 | $15,900 | $41,700 |
| 2021 | $845 | $54,420 | $14,220 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $807 | $52,140 | $13,500 | $38,640 |
| 2019 | $793 | $50,640 | $13,080 | $37,560 |
| 2018 | $752 | $47,820 | $11,280 | $36,540 |
| 2017 | $728 | $45,900 | $10,800 | $35,100 |
| 2016 | $727 | $45,900 | $10,800 | $35,100 |
| 2015 | $739 | $45,600 | $12,300 | $33,300 |
| 2014 | $739 | $49,800 | $10,500 | $39,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map