141 Cloud Crest Dr Greentown, PA 18426
Estimated Value: $335,456 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Cloud Crest Dr, Greentown, PA 18426 and is currently estimated at $359,228, approximately $295 per square foot. 141 Cloud Crest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wallenpaupack Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Pfeiffer Joan M
Bought by
Pfeiffer Joan M and Pfeiffer William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeiffer Joan M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $32,520 | $10,500 | $22,020 |
| 2024 | $3,632 | $32,520 | $10,500 | $22,020 |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $32,520 | $10,500 | $22,020 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $32,520 | $10,500 | $22,020 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $32,520 | $10,500 | $22,020 |
| 2020 | $3,315 | $32,520 | $10,500 | $22,020 |
| 2019 | $3,208 | $32,520 | $10,500 | $22,020 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $32,520 | $10,500 | $22,020 |
| 2017 | $3,005 | $32,520 | $10,500 | $22,020 |
| 2016 | $0 | $32,520 | $10,500 | $22,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,520 | $10,500 | $22,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map