141 Coal Valley Rd Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Coal Valley Rd, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $125,065, approximately $137 per square foot. 141 Coal Valley Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Jefferson Hills Intermediate School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1986
Bought by
Sands Terry Lee and Diana Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sands Terry Lee | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $49,900 | $48,000 | $1,900 |
| 2024 | $1,678 | $49,900 | $48,000 | $1,900 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $49,900 | $48,000 | $1,900 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $49,900 | $48,000 | $1,900 |
| 2021 | $236 | $49,900 | $48,000 | $1,900 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $49,900 | $48,000 | $1,900 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $49,900 | $48,000 | $1,900 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $49,900 | $48,000 | $1,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map