NOT LISTED FOR SALE

141 Cochise Dr Eagle, CO 81631

Estimated Value: $916,000 - $1,084,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,420 Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2019

Last sale price $505,000 $209 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,940 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2019

This spacious home has 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 2+ garage and opportunity for one level living. Master and one bedroom on the main floor. Open floor plan and main floor master both open to the fenced in backyard. Additional living area upstairs has new flooring, great views and provides many options.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joan Harned

Keller Williams Mtn Properties License #01099125 Listed on: 06/25/2019

Keller Williams Mtn Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristina Bruce

Engel & Völkers Beaver Creek License #FA40027975

Engel & Völkers Beaver Creek

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,465

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 7,841

HOA Fees

  • $108 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,420 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Patio
  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Buckhorn Valley Pud Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2111-101-29-002
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,465

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$108 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Association HOA Fee: 108.45
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Road Surface Type: All Year
  • Subdivision Name: Buckhorn Valley Pud
  • Tax Parcel Letter: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Entry Location: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace - Gas, Patio
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2420.0
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Interior Features:Fireplace - Gas: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas3: Yes

• Construction:Frame: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Other
  • Parking:Other6: Yes
  • General Info:_pound_ of Garage Stalls: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: None
  • Association Fee: 108.45
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • AssociationHOA Fee Includes:Common Area Maintenance: Yes
  • HOAComm Amenities:None2: Yes
  • Keywords Info:Association YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • Parcel #: 2111-101-29-002
  • Land Lease: No
  • Zoning: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4465.08
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Wilmore Ross and Hunt Tammi
Bought by
Burgess Brian Duane and Burgess Rebecca Marian
Current Estimated Value
$993,939

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Outstanding Balance
$493,173
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$500,766

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2019
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
List Price
$520,000
Sold Price
$505,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.72%
Original Mortgage
$454,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Green Ryan A and Green Kyle J
Bought by
Green Kyle J and Green Sierra N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$366,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
141 Cochise Llc
Bought by
Green Ryan A and Green Kyle J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Bv Devco Llc
Bought by
141 Cochise Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2013
Sold by
Rock Eagle Llc
Bought by
Bv Devco Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Williams William L
Bought by
Rock Eagle Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burgess Brian Duane $685,000 Land Title Guarantee Co
Wilmore Ross $505,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Green Kyle J -- First American Title Co
Green Ryan A $395,000 Heritage Title
141 Cochise Llc -- Heritage Title
Bv Devco Llc $35,000 Heritage Title
Rock Eagle Llc -- None Available
Williams Properties $85,000 Fahtco
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Burgess Brian Duane $548,000
Previous Owner Wilmore Ross $454,500
Previous Owner Green Kyle J $366,000
Previous Owner Green Ryan A $316,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2019 09/18/19 Sold $505,000 -2.9% $209 / Sq Ft
07/22/2019 07/22/19 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2019 06/25/19 For Sale $520,000 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: Vail Multi-List Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,306 $54,310 $9,500 $44,810
2024 $6,112 $50,490 $8,120 $42,370
2023 $6,112 $50,490 $8,120 $42,370
2022 $4,597 $36,450 $4,170 $32,280
2021 $4,661 $37,500 $4,290 $33,210
2020 $4,637 $37,500 $4,290 $33,210
2019 $4,636 $37,500 $4,290 $33,210
2018 $4,465 $36,000 $4,970 $31,030
2017 $4,456 $36,000 $4,970 $31,030
2016 $3,212 $27,160 $4,300 $22,860
2015 -- $27,160 $4,300 $22,860
2014 $387 $3,510 $1,710 $1,800

Source: Vail Multi-List Service

MLS Number: 935548

Vail Multi-List Service

APN: R057166

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.