141 Cotton Ave Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,754
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 141 Cotton Ave, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $184,357. 141 Cotton Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Cortland Elementary School, Clinton Rosette Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,195 | $43,914 | $8,342 | $35,572 |
| 2024 | $3,291 | $40,101 | $7,618 | $32,483 |
| 2023 | $3,226 | $34,964 | $6,642 | $28,322 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $31,922 | $7,580 | $24,342 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $29,940 | $7,109 | $22,831 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $29,463 | $6,996 | $22,467 |
| 2019 | $3,322 | $28,305 | $6,721 | $21,584 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $27,345 | $6,493 | $20,852 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $26,285 | $6,241 | $20,044 |
| 2016 | $3,238 | $25,621 | $6,083 | $19,538 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,276 | $5,764 | $18,512 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,284 | $8,340 | $16,944 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,559 | $8,761 | $17,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map