141 County Road 401 Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 County Road 401, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $336,017, approximately $152 per square foot. 141 County Road 401 is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including East Lawrence Elementary School, East Lawrence High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Henderson Jeffrey Ray and Henderson Veletia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,053
Interest Rate
4.09%
Estimated Equity
$278,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Childers David
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Jeffrey Ray | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Jeffrey Ray | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $734 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $734 | $24,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $665 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $569 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $564 | $19,740 | $1,800 | $17,940 |
| 2019 | $564 | $19,740 | $1,800 | $17,940 |
| 2018 | $525 | $18,440 | $1,800 | $16,640 |
| 2017 | $537 | $18,820 | $1,800 | $17,020 |
| 2016 | $530 | $18,600 | $1,800 | $16,800 |
| 2015 | $530 | $18,600 | $1,800 | $16,800 |
| 2014 | $541 | $18,980 | $1,800 | $17,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,980 | $1,800 | $17,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map