NOT LISTED FOR SALE

141 Duffy Dr Tonawanda, NY 14150

Estimated Value: $272,000 - $279,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,665 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 8, 2020

Last sale price $190,500 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,757 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Marble Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 4-minute walk to Tonawanda Volunteer Fireman's Park

About This Home

As of September 2020

Welcome home, This house is located on a quite beautiful street in a beautiful neighborhood. This home has a brand new roof (2019) with a 50 year warranty. Back yard boasts a heated in ground pool, new liner in 19, filter and heater were new in 2016 and 2017. The massive family room exits to your fully fenced in yard perfect for entertaining.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sean Collins

Listing by WNY Real Estate License #10301220826 Listed on: 06/15/2020

WNY Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Kiesha Bennett

Listing by Faith Real Estate Services Inc License #10311207833

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,022

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,665 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141600-052-250-0007-008-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,022

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1959
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Two Mile Creek Rd, to Duffy, Second house on left
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Marble, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1653
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Tonawanda City

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 141600-052-250-0007-008-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6022.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2020
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$190,500
Premium/Discount to List
$10,600
5.89%
Current Estimated Value
$275,049

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,549
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.66%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2013
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
List Price
$143,700
Sold Price
$146,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,300
1.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.67%
Original Mortgage
$143,355
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Cheskiewicz Leonard P and Cheskiewicz Deborah E
Bought by
Belson Dean M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,848
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heslor Matthew $190,500 Fidelity Title Insurance Co
Heslor Matthew $190,500 Fidelity Title Insurance Co
Heslor Matthew $190,500 Fidelity Title Insurance Co
Heslor Matthew $190,500 Fidelity Title Insurance Co
Bauer Mark S $146,000 None Available
Bauer Mark S $146,000 None Available
Bauer Mark S $146,000 None Available
Belson Dean M $100,000 --
Belson Dean M $100,000 --
Belson Dean M $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bauer Mark S $143,355
Previous Owner Belson Dean M $89,848
Closed Heslor Matthew $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/08/2020 09/08/20 Sold $190,500 +5.9% $114 / Sq Ft
06/22/2020 06/22/20 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2020 06/15/20 For Sale $179,900 +23.2% $108 / Sq Ft
04/25/2013 04/25/13 Sold $146,000 +1.6% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2013 02/16/13 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2013 02/08/13 For Sale $143,700 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,475 $230,000 $16,600 $213,400
2024 $3,475 $230,000 $16,600 $213,400
2023 $3,326 $230,000 $16,600 $213,400
2022 $3,580 $161,000 $18,000 $143,000
2021 $3,567 $161,000 $18,000 $143,000
2020 $3,062 $161,000 $18,000 $143,000
2019 $5,557 $161,000 $18,000 $143,000
2018 $2,951 $161,000 $18,000 $143,000
2017 $884 $146,000 $18,000 $128,000
2016 $2,911 $146,000 $18,000 $128,000
2015 -- $146,000 $18,000 $128,000
2014 -- $146,000 $18,000 $128,000

MLS Number: B1271803

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 141600-052-250-0007-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.