O
Seller's Agent in 2025
OLIVIA RODRIGUEZ
REALTY ONE GROUP SUNRISE
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $469,251
This home is located at 141 E 18th St Unit 143, Paterson, NJ 07524 since 15 August 2025 and is currently estimated at $455,813, approximately $498 per square foot. 141 E 18th St Unit 143 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, Dale Avenue Elementary School, and Dr. Frank Napier, Jr. School of Technology.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
OLIVIA RODRIGUEZ
REALTY ONE GROUP SUNRISE Brokerage Phone: 201-559-5770 Listed on: 08/15/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
OLIVIA RODRIGUEZ
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noriega Pimienta Kimberly | $445,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Rosario Elba | $59,900 | -- | |
| Residential Mortgage Trust | $235,112 | -- | |
| Vargas Jaime | $245,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noriega Pimienta Kimberly | $436,939 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosario Elba | $83,314 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas Jaime | $208,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | $445,000 | +4.7% | $486 / Sq Ft |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $464 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,092 | $139,200 | $53,100 | $86,100 |
| 2024 | $6,825 | $139,200 | $53,100 | $86,100 |
| 2022 | $6,462 | $139,200 | $53,100 | $86,100 |
| 2021 | $6,231 | $139,200 | $53,100 | $86,100 |
| 2020 | $5,812 | $139,200 | $53,100 | $86,100 |
| 2019 | $5,635 | $136,300 | $52,200 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $5,823 | $134,600 | $51,800 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $5,558 | $133,600 | $51,500 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $6,109 | $140,800 | $54,000 | $86,800 |
| 2015 | $5,784 | $140,800 | $54,000 | $86,800 |
| 2014 | $5,875 | $202,600 | $149,800 | $52,800 |
O
Seller's Agent in 2025
OLIVIA RODRIGUEZ
REALTY ONE GROUP SUNRISE
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3981642
APN: 08-02116-0000-00007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.