Estimated Value: $520,342 - $675,000
Studio
--
Bath
481
Sq Ft
$1,206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 E 55th St Unit 11A, New York, NY 10022 and is currently estimated at $580,086, approximately $1,206 per square foot. 141 E 55th St Unit 11A is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 59 Beekman Hill International, Simon Baruch Middle School 104, and Clinton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Ramagli Susana
Bought by
Engel Vilma Celeste Noel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engel Vilma Celeste Noel | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,502 | $70,631 | $6,763 | $63,868 |
| 2025 | $8,442 | $68,012 | $6,763 | $61,249 |
| 2024 | $8,442 | $67,528 | $6,763 | $60,765 |
| 2023 | $6,767 | $66,866 | $6,763 | $60,103 |
| 2022 | $6,675 | $69,789 | $6,763 | $63,026 |
| 2021 | $7,743 | $63,117 | $6,763 | $56,354 |
| 2020 | $6,468 | $69,381 | $6,763 | $62,618 |
| 2019 | $6,161 | $64,218 | $6,763 | $57,455 |
| 2018 | $7,026 | $64,137 | $6,763 | $57,374 |
| 2017 | $6,413 | $59,715 | $6,763 | $52,952 |
| 2016 | $5,960 | $56,845 | $6,763 | $50,082 |
| 2015 | $3,034 | $51,160 | $6,763 | $44,397 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $44,363 | $6,763 | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
About This Building
Map