141 E Bayview Dr Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $482,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 E Bayview Dr, Shelton, WA 98584 and is currently estimated at $431,955, approximately $529 per square foot. 141 E Bayview Dr is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School and Pioneer Intermediate/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Pratt Andrew R and Pratt Candice D
Bought by
Lamarsh John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamarsh John | $192,500 | Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $397,955 | $79,485 | $318,470 |
| 2024 | $566 | $346,935 | $79,485 | $267,450 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $353,545 | $65,810 | $287,735 |
| 2022 | $645 | $367,065 | $48,750 | $318,315 |
| 2021 | $686 | $367,065 | $48,750 | $318,315 |
| 2020 | $730 | $275,470 | $45,990 | $229,480 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $215,430 | $52,260 | $163,170 |
| 2017 | $804 | $215,430 | $52,260 | $163,170 |
| 2016 | $764 | $246,475 | $65,000 | $181,475 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $233,995 | $61,750 | $172,245 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,120 | $58,500 | $161,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $223,595 | $58,500 | $165,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map