141 E Central Ave Unit 300 Winter Haven, FL 33880
Downtown Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,770,601
Studio
--
Bath
35,614
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 E Central Ave Unit 300, Winter Haven, FL 33880 and is currently estimated at $2,770,601, approximately $77 per square foot. 141 E Central Ave Unit 300 is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Jewett School of the Arts, John Snively Elementary School, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Wheeler Farms Inc
Bought by
Mid Horizon Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Wheeler Farms Inc
Bought by
State Of Florida Department Of Transport
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Tbg Properties Inc
Bought by
Wheeler Farms Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid Horizon Investments Llc | $1,500,000 | Attorney | |
| State Of Florida Department Of Transport | -- | None Available | |
| Wheeler Farms Inc | $2,350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map