141 E Grand Ave Rosholt, WI 54473
Estimated Value: $131,724 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 141 E Grand Ave, Rosholt, WI 54473 and is currently estimated at $177,681. 141 E Grand Ave is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rosholt Elementary School, Rosholt Middle School, and Rosholt High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063 | $84,500 | $6,200 | $78,300 |
| 2024 | $21 | $84,500 | $6,200 | $78,300 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $84,500 | $6,200 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $84,500 | $6,200 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $84,500 | $6,200 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $69,700 | $4,800 | $64,900 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $69,700 | $4,800 | $64,900 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $69,700 | $4,800 | $64,900 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $69,700 | $4,800 | $64,900 |
| 2016 | $1,768 | $69,700 | $4,800 | $64,900 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $69,700 | $4,800 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $69,700 | $4,800 | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map