141 E Ivy St Mesa, AZ 85201
North Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,796 - $406,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 E Ivy St, Mesa, AZ 85201 and is currently estimated at $374,199, approximately $318 per square foot. 141 E Ivy St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Kerr Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Gutterud Robert and Gutterud Robert E
Bought by
Miller Thomas O and Miller Laura H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Outstanding Balance
$489
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,710
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Thomas O | $69,900 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Thomas O | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $11,323 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $951 | $10,783 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $951 | $26,070 | $5,210 | $20,860 |
| 2022 | $930 | $19,850 | $3,970 | $15,880 |
| 2021 | $955 | $16,710 | $3,340 | $13,370 |
| 2020 | $942 | $15,430 | $3,080 | $12,350 |
| 2019 | $873 | $14,550 | $2,910 | $11,640 |
| 2018 | $834 | $12,910 | $2,580 | $10,330 |
| 2017 | $807 | $11,380 | $2,270 | $9,110 |
| 2016 | $793 | $9,720 | $1,940 | $7,780 |
| 2015 | $748 | $8,480 | $1,690 | $6,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map