141 E Lake St McCall, ID 83638
Estimated Value: $1,047,000 - $5,115,231
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$1,348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 E Lake St, McCall, ID 83638 and is currently estimated at $3,081,116, approximately $1,348 per square foot. 141 E Lake St is a home with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School, Mountain Life Education, and McCall Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2017
Sold by
Odmark Jean W
Bought by
Odmark Jean W and The Jean Odmark Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odmark Jean W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,708 | $4,660,008 | $3,169,960 | $1,490,048 |
| 2023 | $14,708 | $3,191,948 | $1,879,860 | $1,312,088 |
| 2022 | $13,247 | $2,858,310 | $1,723,205 | $1,135,105 |
| 2021 | $13,249 | $1,951,077 | $1,235,731 | $715,346 |
| 2020 | $13,151 | $1,699,282 | $1,119,622 | $579,660 |
| 2019 | $13,017 | $1,549,444 | $1,053,274 | $496,170 |
| 2018 | $13,831 | $1,509,636 | $1,059,367 | $450,269 |
| 2017 | $13,900 | $1,428,962 | $974,081 | $454,881 |
| 2016 | $14,217 | $1,425,742 | $974,081 | $451,661 |
| 2015 | $7,258 | $1,398,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,410,877 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map