Seller's Agent in 2026
Marcia Randall
Foundation Realty, LLC
(517) 206-5237
2 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $148,000
Large 2 story home in the city of Morenci. This home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths and 2200 square foot. Large kitchen and living space. Large front porch and Patio on the back overlooking large yard. Main floor laundry. Updated bathrooms and kitchen.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Foundation Realty, LLC License #LCAR-6502365496 Listed on: 06/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usa Inc Est | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Ewald Benjamin J | -- | None Available | |
| Ewald Benjamin Jeffrey | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Fettig Rose M | $91,000 | Atcl |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Usa Inc Est | $97,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Ewald Benjamin Jeffrey | $13,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fettig Rose M | $91,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Sold | $85,000 | -1.7% | $38 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Price Changed | $86,500 | -0.5% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Price Changed | $86,900 | -20.9% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Price Changed | $109,900 | -8.3% | $49 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -7.7% | $54 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -2.3% | $58 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Price Changed | $133,000 | -1.4% | $60 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | For Sale | $134,900 | -3.6% | $60 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | Sold | $140,000 | 0.0% | $63 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | Price Changed | $140,000 | -6.7% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2022 04/16/22 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -6.3% | $67 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | For Sale | $160,000 | +255.6% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2021 06/23/21 | Sold | $45,000 | -10.0% | $20 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | Price Changed | $50,000 | -16.7% | $22 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2021 04/04/21 | For Sale | $60,000 | -- | $27 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 | $61,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $98,327 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $98,327 | $34,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $974 | $34,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $33,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,054 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Marcia Randall
Foundation Realty, LLC
(517) 206-5237
2 in this area
107 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Miranda Foster Elevate Team
Michigan Top Producers
(517) 617-5749
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kasey White
Foundation Realty, LLC
(517) 215-4943
6 in this area
293 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Liza Graham
Five Star Real Estate
(207) 992-8135
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jeff Rising
Cornerstone Real Estate
T
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tegan Hilyard
Select Real Estate Professionals
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 50179023
APN: XM0-000-0371-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.