141 E Maple Ave Langhorne, PA 19047
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $582,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
4,176
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 E Maple Ave, Langhorne, PA 19047 and is currently estimated at $564,525, approximately $135 per square foot. 141 E Maple Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Tawanka Elementary School, Maple Point Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Jmnm Llc
Bought by
Knight Jeffrey T and Knight Leigh Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Knight Jeffrey T and Leigh Ann
Bought by
Knight Jeffrey T and Knight Leigh Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Knight Jack F and Knight Elsie E
Bought by
Knight Jeffrey T and Knight Leigh Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Jeffrey T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knight Jeffrey T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knight Jeffrey T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,827 | $36,090 | $6,560 | $29,530 |
| 2024 | $7,827 | $36,090 | $6,560 | $29,530 |
| 2023 | $7,755 | $36,090 | $6,560 | $29,530 |
| 2022 | $7,552 | $36,090 | $6,560 | $29,530 |
| 2021 | $7,552 | $36,090 | $6,560 | $29,530 |
| 2020 | $7,461 | $36,090 | $6,560 | $29,530 |
| 2019 | $7,295 | $36,090 | $6,560 | $29,530 |
| 2018 | $7,162 | $36,090 | $6,560 | $29,530 |
| 2017 | $6,980 | $36,090 | $6,560 | $29,530 |
| 2016 | $6,980 | $36,090 | $6,560 | $29,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,090 | $6,560 | $29,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,090 | $6,560 | $29,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map