Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jacob Mckissick
Dye Real Estate & Land Company
(419) 236-1890
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $101,000
Great investment opportunity in Lima! 3 Bedroom home in under $100,000. Includes a fenced in yard & a 2 car garage! Great opportunity for someone looking to own instead of rent or an investor looking to add to their portfolio! Call today for more information!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 419Rent Llc | $88,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Toland Dakota | $75,000 | Keister & Baker Llc | |
| Hullinger Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Hullinger Thomas | $12,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 419Rent Llc | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toland Dakota | $63,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Sold | $88,000 | -11.9% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | For Sale | $99,900 | 0.0% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $824 | $19,950 | $2,310 | $17,640 |
| 2023 | $712 | $15,720 | $1,820 | $13,900 |
| 2022 | $708 | $15,720 | $1,820 | $13,900 |
| 2021 | $732 | $15,720 | $1,820 | $13,900 |
| 2020 | $753 | $14,430 | $1,790 | $12,640 |
| 2019 | $753 | $14,430 | $1,790 | $12,640 |
| 2018 | $763 | $14,430 | $1,790 | $12,640 |
| 2017 | $756 | $14,430 | $1,790 | $12,640 |
| 2016 | $764 | $14,430 | $1,790 | $12,640 |
| 2015 | $712 | $14,430 | $1,790 | $12,640 |
| 2014 | $712 | $13,270 | $1,750 | $11,520 |
| 2013 | $693 | $13,270 | $1,750 | $11,520 |
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jacob Mckissick
Dye Real Estate & Land Company
(419) 236-1890
121 Total Sales
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 307056
APN: 37-30-06-04-022.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.