141 E Roller Ave Decatur, AR 72722
Estimated Value: $796,392
Studio
--
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 E Roller Ave, Decatur, AR 72722 and is currently estimated at $796,392, approximately $355 per square foot. 141 E Roller Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Decatur Northside Elementary School, Decatur Middle School, and Decatur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
American #1 Llc
Bought by
Decatur Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
D & D Trammell Inc
Bought by
American #1 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,068
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Bought by
Royce Ent
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Bought by
D and Trammell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Bought by
Royce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Bought by
Ruffin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Bought by
Ruffin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Bought by
Bunch 7P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Bought by
N and A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decatur Group Inc | $495,000 | First National Title Company | |
| American #1 Llc | $317,000 | None Available | |
| Royce Ent | $380,000 | -- | |
| D | $284,000 | -- | |
| Royce | $380,000 | -- | |
| Ruffin | -- | -- | |
| Ruffin | -- | -- | |
| Ruffin | $395,000 | -- | |
| Bunch 7P | $75,000 | -- | |
| N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | American #1 Llc | $322,068 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,157 | $77,713 | $2,012 | $75,701 |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $77,713 | $2,012 | $75,701 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $69,130 | $2,010 | $67,120 |
| 2022 | $3,781 | $69,130 | $2,010 | $67,120 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $69,130 | $2,010 | $67,120 |
| 2020 | $3,561 | $65,220 | $2,010 | $63,210 |
| 2019 | $3,561 | $65,220 | $2,010 | $63,210 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $65,220 | $2,010 | $63,210 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $65,220 | $2,010 | $63,210 |
| 2016 | $3,317 | $65,220 | $2,010 | $63,210 |
| 2015 | $3,015 | $57,980 | $2,400 | $55,580 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $57,980 | $2,400 | $55,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map