141 East Ct Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 141 East Ct, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $243,617, approximately $203 per square foot. 141 East Ct is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Roy Allen Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Silhan Sal V and Silhan Cindy W
Bought by
Sippert Blake A and Sippert Chelsea A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sippert Blake A | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $121,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $516 | $40,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $516 | $39,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $485 | $38,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $476 | $37,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $429 | $36,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $419 | $35,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $410 | $35,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $379 | $34,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $374 | $33,670 | $10,000 | $23,670 |
| 2015 | $375 | $33,440 | $12,000 | $21,440 |
| 2014 | $372 | $33,180 | $12,000 | $21,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map