Seller's Agent in 2019
Jonathan Kessler
Kuker & Kessler Real Estate
(732) 672-4699
1 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $707,000
Light & Bright Colonial! Gourmet Eat-In Kitchen w/Corian Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances, Generous Counter/Cabinet Space, Breakfast Bar & Ceramic Tile Floors - Upgraded Lighting - Spacious Living Room & Formal Dining Room w/Wood Floors - Family Room Opens To Private, Fenced-In Backyard w/20 x20 Patio Shaded By
A Pergola - Newer Carpeting (2nd floor) - Master Bedroom w/Large Closet & Full Bath - Close To Public Transportation & Shopping - Sells Itself!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kuker & Kessler Real Estate License #8744582 Listed on: 11/06/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Catherine Cusano
Prudential New Jersey Properties, RB
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degennaro Anthony | $385,000 | Main Street Title | |
| Obrien Thomas J | $338,000 | Multiple | |
| Primacy Closing Corporation | $338,000 | Multiple | |
| Halsing Donald M | $339,000 | Nrt Title Agency Llc | |
| Srikishan Poornima | $186,000 | -- | |
| Featherbed Estates Llc | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degennaro Anthony | $365,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Thomas J | $333,488 | |
| Previous Owner | Halsing Donald M | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Srikishan Poornima | $176,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2019 05/17/19 | Sold | $385,000 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,476 | $523,900 | $279,300 | $244,600 |
| 2024 | $9,882 | $468,900 | $228,800 | $240,100 |
| 2023 | $9,882 | $462,000 | $214,100 | $247,900 |
| 2022 | $10,815 | $449,800 | $213,700 | $236,100 |
| 2021 | $10,815 | $400,100 | $190,100 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $10,069 | $371,000 | $163,100 | $207,900 |
| 2019 | $10,033 | $359,100 | $163,100 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $9,487 | $340,400 | $151,000 | $189,400 |
| 2017 | $8,425 | $306,600 | $122,000 | $184,600 |
| 2016 | $7,617 | $289,300 | $107,000 | $182,300 |
| 2015 | $8,240 | $300,400 | $109,000 | $191,400 |
| 2014 | $8,183 | $304,200 | $114,000 | $190,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jonathan Kessler
Kuker & Kessler Real Estate
(732) 672-4699
1 in this area
121 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Catherine Cusano
Prudential New Jersey Properties, RB
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Catherine Lacey-Cusano
Coldwell Banker Realty
(732) 492-7392
2 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21843237
APN: 01-00130-0000-00007-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.